Contact

Dr. Jürgen Lindner

Head
Magnetism
j.lindnerAthzdr.de
Phone: +49 351 260 3221

Group Members of the Magnetism Division (FWIN)

FWIN Gruppenbild

Head

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Lindner Dr., Jürgen712/1433221
j.lindnerAthzdr.deHead

Employees

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Kakay Dr., Attila707/2242689
a.kakayAthzdr.deCurvilinear micromagnetism group
Lindner Dr., Aleksandra Alicja712/3042435
a.lindnerAthzdr.de
Schultheiß Dr., Katrin707/2242475
k.schultheissAthzdr.deHelmholtz-Postdoc
Wintz Dr., Sebastians.wintz@hzdr.deDynamik von Spintexturen

Spintronics

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Cansever Dr., Hamza707/2223187
h.canseverAthzdr.dePostDoc
Deac Dr., Alina Maria712/2213709
a.deacAthzdr.deGroup LeaderGroup homepage - Spintronics

Interface Magnetism

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Potzger Dr., Kay712/1443244
2411
k.potzgerAthzdr.deHead Interface Magnetism
Project-group head
Magnetism at interfaces
Bali Dr., Rantej707/213a2461
r.baliAthzdr.dePostdocMagnetism at interfaces

Magnetization Dynamics

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Lenz Dr., Kilian712/3042435
k.lenzAthzdr.deResearch Group HeadMagnetization Dynamics
Oelschlägel, Antje712/3042435
a.oelschlaegelAthzdr.de

Magnonics

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Schultheiß Dr., Helmut712/2203243
h.schultheissAthzdr.deHead Magnonics
Emmy Noether group leader
ORCID
Hula, Tobias707/106b2919
t.hulaAthzdr.dePhD student
Trindade Goncalves Dr., Francisco José707/106b2919
f.goncalvesAthzdr.de

Magnetic Functional Materials

NameBld./Office+49 351 260EmailPosition/TasksLink
Hellwig Prof. Dr., Olav707/213a2461
o.hellwigAthzdr.deHead Magnetic Functional Materials
Anwar, Md. Shadab707/204b3579
m.anwarAthzdr.dePhD StudentMagnetic Functional Materials
Naumann, Thomas707/118b3757
t.naumannAthzdr.de
Salikhov Dr., Ruslan707/118b3758
r.salikhovAthzdr.de
Samad, Fabian707/118af.samad@hzdr.de
Stienen Dr., Sven707/118b3757
s.stienenAthzdr.dePostdoc

Lab Telephone:

Lab Room Phone 260-
AFM/MFM 250/015 -2370
Crossbeam 711/013 -3683
FMR 710/117 -2568
MBE 710/108 -2411
Laserlab 1, BLS 707/105a -2918
Laserlab 2, Kerr microscopy 707/106a -2449
Mössbauer spectroscopy 711/006 -3684
Lithography 250/001 -2360
AIDA I 542/240 -3753
AIDA II 710/105 -2078
Sputterchamber K1 711/103 -
Sputnik Chamber 707/117 -2540
SQUID 613/001 -2639
Spintronics 707/105b -2414
Chemistry Lab 801/C343 -2746
Optical Lithography 801/C341 -2736
Measurement Room 801/C340 -2166
Measurement Lab 801/P128 -2145

Former Members and Guests:

  • Anja Banholzer
  • Dr. David Ball
  • Dr. Volker Sluka
  • Sven Hoffmann
  • Dr. Kerstin Bernert
  • Simon Rupp
  • Dr. Michael Körner
  • Dr. Andreas Neudert
  • Mario Trache
  • Dr. M. Oskar Liedke
  • Dr. Marcel Höwler
  • Ching-Hao Chang
  • Markus Koch
  • Dr. Chris Bunce
  • Oguz Yildirim
  • Thomas Strache
  • Dr. Jeffrey McCord
  • Friedrich Romstedt
  • Dr. Norbert Martin
  • Heiko Noack
  • Sven Dießner
  • Konstantin Clauss
  • Tom Henschel
  • Dr. Daniel Markó
  • Dipl. Phys. Markus Berndt,
  • Dr. Karsten Küpper
  • Piotr Mazalski
  • Dr. Resul Yilgin
  • Dr. Qingyu Xu